Where Varsity Meets Velocity

Team Leaderboards : Basketball (Boys)

 
Basketball (Boys) Standings
Basketball (Boys) Standings
ConferenceOverall
RankTeamWL%WL%
1Indianapolis Marshall201.000201.000
--Heritage Christian101.000101.000
--University High School of Indiana101.000101.000
--Rock Creek Academy101.000110.500
5Horizon Christian School620.7501880.692
6Tindley630.667760.538
721st Century Charter School - Gary320.6001350.722
8Herron110.500110.500
9Jay County000.000201.000
--Guerin Catholic000.000101.000
  • Showing page 1 of 6
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • Left Arrow
Abbreviations Key
  • Team - Team
  • W - Wins
  • L - Losses
  • % - Percentage Won
  • W - Wins
  • L - Losses
  • % - Percentage Won
 
Leaderboard
Basketball (Boys) Leaderboard
RankTeamGPPTSPPG2PT2PTA2PT%3PT3PTA3PT%FTFTAFT%ORDRRATSBPF
1Horizon Christian School26187572.1583113351.4612337632.7133652763.7622559582040842930980471
221st Century Charter School - Gary18128671.443579055.067020035.0021935162.3920736557228326820041289
3Tindley1348337.215941038.78198322.8911118360.661332503839014210810135
4Covenant Christian (DeMotte)619131.84010438.46245444.44397055.712168891578171154
5Indianapolis Marshall216482.0-----------------
6Herron213567.5-----------------
7Irvington Preparatory Academy311137.0-----------------
8Faith Christian High School29748.5203951.2872133.33313979.49818264165114
9Indianapolis Metropolitan28241.0-----------------
10North Judson-San Pierre45012.5142360.8751533.337977.7837108125-8
  • Showing page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • Left Arrow
Abbreviations Key
  • GP - Games Played
  • PTS - Total Points
  • PPG - Points Per Game
  • 2PT - 2-Point Goals
  • 2PTA - 2-Point Shots
  • 2PT% - 2-Point Percentage
  • 3PT - 3-Point Goals
  • 3PTA - 3-Point Shots
  • 3PT% - 3-Point Percentage
  • FT - Free Throws Made
  • FTA - Free Throw Attempts
  • FT% - Free Throw Percentage
  • OR - Offensive Rebounds
  • DR - Defensive Rebounds
  • R - Total Rebounds
  • A - Assists
  • T - Turnovers
  • S - Steals
  • B - Blocks
  • PF - Personal Fouls